News Page

HOME  l  OUR DOGS  l LITTERS CURRENT/PAST AVAILABLE DOGS  l SHOW NEWS I SHOP FOR GP STUFF l LINKS  l APPLICATION l CONTACT  

 

2013

11.15.13
Reigning's Cognac "Logan"
Awarded The German Pinscher Club Of America
National Specialty Versatility Dog Award

11.00.13
Reigning's Goin' All In "Wager"
Achieves his AKC Championship
 

7.12.13
Mount Rainier Working Dog Club
Reigning's On The Razor's Edge
"Razor"
Achieves his AKC Championship

2012
 

Wager - 01.14.12 Puyallup Dog Fanciers
His first show
Winners Dog - 1 Pt
Judge: Lois A. Sanford

2010


THANK YOU TO ALL THE FOLLOWING JUDGES!!!
 

Bella 8.29.10 Sammamish KC
AKC Grand Championship Earned
BOS
Judge: Eva Berg

Bella  7.17.10 Inland Empire KA, ID
GROUP 4
Judge: Arly Hussin
Results:Saturday


Bella 7.11.10 IABCA Enumclaw, WA
Show 4
V-1, Bred By Exhibitor G1, Regular Group 1 Judge: Kowalsky
BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW  
Judge: Kowalsky & Plonkey
Show 3
V-1, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP EARNED,  Bred By Exhibitor G-1, Regular Group 1 Judge: Robinson
 
BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW &
BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Robinson & Plonkey

Bella 7.10.10 IABCA Enumclaw, WA
Show 2
V-1, Bred By Exhibitor G1, Regular Group 1 Judge: Plonkey
BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW &
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Plonkey & Hilaire
Show 1
V-1, Bred By Exhibitor G-1, Regular Group 1 Judge: Hilaire
 BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW &
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Judge: Hiliare & Robinson

Bella 7.3  -7.4.10 MT Bachelor KC OR
BEST OF BREED
MADE THE CUT IN GROUP
Judge Mr G Timothy Doxtater
BEST OF BREED
Mr James Frederiksen

Bella 6.13-6.10 Puyallup Valley DF/Tacoma KC, WA
SELECT
Judge Peter Baynes
BEST OF OPPOSITE
Judge Derek Hyde


Bella 05.31 - 6.1.10 Coer d' Alene DF, WA
BEST OF BREED
Judge: LT Haverstock
Judge: Robert H Slay


Bella 05.29.10 Spokane KC, WA
BEST OF BREED
MADE THE CUT IN GROUP

Judge: Mrs Doris Cozart

Bella 05.28.10 Walla Walla KC, WA
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mr. Everett Dean Jr

Bella 05.22-23.10 MT Baker KC, WA
BEST OF OPPOSITE
Judge: Mr. Gary Bassett
Judge: Mr Henry (Hank) J. Williams


Bella 05.02.10 Walla Walla KC, WA
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mr. Charles Trotter
Results

Bella 04.25.10 Lewis-Clark KC, ID
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mr. Pete Dawkins
Results


Bella 04.11.10 Timberland Valley KC, WA
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Ms. Jane Roppolo
Results

Bella 04.10.13.10 Timberland Valley KC, WA
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mrs. Beverly Capstick
Results

Bella 02.13.10 Linn County KC, OR
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mr. Christina Hubbel

Bella 01.21.10 Rose City Classic Portland Oregon
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc
BEST OF BREED
Judge: Mr. Annella Cooper
Results

Bella 01.22.10 Rose City Classic Portland Oregon
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Judge: Mr. R. Spritzer
 Results

Bella 01.24.10 Rose City Classic Portland Oregon
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Judge: Mr. Carmen Battaglia

******************************************
2009
6 Championships earned, it's been a great year!!
Thank you to all the judges for these awards!

Chardonnay 12.11.09  Long Beach Kennel Club
Long Beach Convention Center Long Beach, CA
NEW AKC CHAMPION
Winners Bitch / 3pt Major Win (4th major win)

Judge: James G Reynolds

Chardonnay 12.10.09 Los Encinos Kennel Club
Long Beach Convention Center Long Beach, CA
Winners Bitch / 3pt Major Win (3rd major win)
Judge: Virginia L Lyne

Bella 11.28.09 Elsie Murray Canine Centre (Canada)
NEW CKC CHAMPION
BOB/BP/WB  ACHIEVED
Judge: Mr. Leslie Rogers

Bella 11.28.09 Group 6 Specialty (Canada)
 BOB/BP/WB
Judge: Mr. Larry Kereluke

Bella 11.27.09 Elsie Murray Canine Centre (Canada)
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP 6 / BOB/BP/WB
Judge: Mr. Fred Heal
Results: FRI

Bella 11.01.09 Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC (Canada)
BOS/BP/WB
Judge: Mr. David Oljalvo (Argentina)

Bella 10.31.09 Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC (Canada)
BOS/BOW/BP/WB
Judge: Mr David Strachan (Australia)

Bella 10.30.09 Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC (Canada)
BOS/BOW/BP/WB
Judge: Enrique Fillippini (Argentina)

Bella 10.29.09 Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC (Canada)
Group 6 Specialty
BOS/BOW/BP/WB

Judge: Dr. Goran Bodegard (Sweden)

NEO 10.25.09 Vancouver Kennel Club
After achieving his CH on 10.24
he was moved up to specials class and won
Best Of Breed
Judge: Dr. Donald Gill

Sun Results: Vancouver KC

NEO 10.24.09 Vancouver Kennel Club
NEW AKC CHAMPION
WD 3pt Major win
Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
Sat Results: Vancouver KC

NEO 9.19.09 Gig Harbor Kennel Club
BOB/WD
Judge:  Mr George Murray

NEO 9.20.09 Gig Harbor Kennel Club
BOB/WD
Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark


Chardonnay
9.13.09 GPCA National Specialty
Best Of Winners 4pt Major (2nd)
Hutchinson KC
Judge Mr Edd Bivin

Chardonnay 9.12.09 GPCA National Supported Entry
Winners Bitch 5pt Major (1st)
Salina KC
Judge Mr.James R White

Chardonnay 9.12.09 GPCA National Supported Entry
Reserve Winners Bitch
Wichita KC
Judge Mr.Robert D Sharp

Bella 9.06.09 Eugene Kennel Club  4 -1 / 1-3
Bella achieved her AKC CH  Sat. and was Moved up to
Specials Competition and won
Best of Opposite Sex
Judge
Mrs Sharon Weston

Bella 9/05/09 Eugene Kennel Club  5-2 / 1-1
NEW AKC CHAMPIONSHIP
BOW / WB for a 4pt major
Judge
Mrs Jane Treiber

Bella 9/04/09 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 6-2 / 1-1
Bella Wins
BOW/WB  for a 5 pt major win
Judge
Mr William Hossler

NEO
9.03.09 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 5-2 / 1-2
BOW/WD 4pt Major
Judge
Mrs Karen Riddle

Bella 9.03.09 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 5-2 / 1-2
Bella Win's
WB 1pt
Judge
Mrs Karen Riddle

Bella 8.30.2009 Longview - Kelso Kennel Club 4-1 / 1-1
Bella goes
BOW/WB for her 2nd 3 pt Major!!
Judge Mrs. Linda Riedel

Bella 8.23.2009 Sammamish Kennel Club 0-1 / 1-2
Bella follows up her Puppy Working group wins on Friday with a
 
BEST OF BREED win for a 3pt major at 8 months of age
A BIG thank you to Judge Mrs. Anne Fleming and Bella's
handler
Kevin Chestnut for this win.
Results:
SUN Sammamish Kennel Club

Bella 8.21.2009 Bella wins a Puppy Working Group 4th at the Mt. Rainier Working Dog Club show
Bella then followed it up by winning a working
Group 2nd in puppy match at the Sammamish KC match.
Thank you Michelle Starry for this win.
Both groups were VERY well represented, we are very pleased with our girls accomplishments.
Results: FRI Mount Rainier Working Dog Club


Bella 7.23.09 Pacific Kennel Club (Canada)
Best Of Breed/BOW/WB  2 pt "Major" Win
Judge Sandra Lex

Bella 6.09 (6.5 months) win's her first AKC Point
Best Of Opposite Sex/WB 
1pt
Judge Mr Lester Mapes

Queen    5.16.09   Mt Baker Kennel Club
NEW AKC CHAMPION
BOS/WB
Judge Dennis Morgan

NEO
1.23.09 Ladies Kennel Club
(Canada)
NEW CKC CHAMPION
BEST OF BREED 1pt
Judge W. Thompson

 

 

 

~ Reigning German Pinschers ~
Washington State - USA
This website and its contents are owned by Reigning German Pinschers LLC. All copyright laws apply, no reproduction or copy permitted without permission.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Visitor Map
Create your own visitor map!